View Single Post
Old 02-18-2014, 03:10 PM   #765
King Tut
NASA SpecE30 Racer
 
King Tut's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Drives: 2006 Honda S2000
Location: Gulf Breeze, FL
Posts: 7,279
Thanks: 607
Thanked 5,759 Times in 3,055 Posts
Mentioned: 274 Post(s)
Send a message via AIM to King Tut
Very nice. In case you are bored, you can watch my two race videos from Barber this past weekend:

[ame="http://vimeo.com/86862384"]King Tut Barber 2/2014 Saturday Blitz Race on Vimeo[/ame]

[ame="http://vimeo.com/86890776"]King Tut Barber 2/2014 Sunday Blitz Race on Vimeo[/ame]

Got down to a 1:47.9 in the race on Sunday.
__________________
King Tut is offline   Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to King Tut For This Useful Post:
ATL BRZ (02-18-2014), Stevo22 (02-18-2014)