follow ft86club on our blog, twitter or facebook.
FT86CLUB
Ft86Club
86SPEED
Register Garage Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Go Back   Scion FR-S Forum | Subaru BRZ Forum | Toyota 86 GT 86 Forum | AS1 Forum - FT86CLUB > Scion FR-S / Toyota 86 > Scion FR-S / Toyota 86 GT86 General Forum

Scion FR-S / Toyota 86 GT86 General Forum The place to start for the Scion FR-S / Toyota 86 | GT86


User Tag List

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 04-06-2017, 05:27 AM   #197
Liliflower
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Drives: 2008 FT86 GTS
Location: California, U.S.A
Posts: 14
Thanks: 0
Thanked 8 Times in 3 Posts
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Updated! Techstream Ver.12.00.127 crack version + patch, no need activation
http://blog.obdii365.com/2017/04/05/...127-100-patch/

tested on windows 7. It is working. Just for share
Liliflower is offline   Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to Liliflower For This Useful Post:
BRZyJ (04-06-2017), FRSBRZGT86FAN (07-25-2018), HyperTech (04-08-2017), JF86Red (04-19-2017), tato.valverde (04-06-2017)
Old 04-07-2017, 10:20 PM   #198
camry619
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Drives: Camry
Location: Canada
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Techstream V12.00.127 free download

Quote:
Originally Posted by HyperTech View Post
how you get it to work? mine keep asking for a key to register...

I have Techstream V12.00.127 download link with register key in the text file.
https://mega.nz/#!kAxzDTqY!2O9PHSr7lNpz12iTZYVpD0JvP7wP5t2qta-zWILmFrA
Please do a fresh install and you will not have any problems.
Works ok on WIN7 32bit, haven't try WIN10, someone try yes.


Test it ok on the following interfaces:
MINI VCI
Cheapest MINI VCI Diagnostic cable
MVCI 3 in 1 interface
Mangoose VCI for Toyota
OTC GTS (IT3) Toyota Diagnostic Tool


And I make a installation video to prove it is cracked with working register key.
https://youtu.be/Lmoa7nz256A


Attached Images
   
camry619 is offline   Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to camry619 For This Useful Post:
HyperTech (04-08-2017), JF86Red (04-19-2017), Xanatos (08-04-2018)
Old 04-27-2017, 06:59 PM   #199
Gunman
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Drives: 2019 Mazda Miata RF
Location: Earth
Posts: 2,097
Thanks: 968
Thanked 1,300 Times in 728 Posts
Mentioned: 23 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Garage
This cable work? seems to match the others.
https://www.amazon.com/CBK-Authentic...mini+vci+scion
Gunman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2017, 04:39 AM   #200
Trap63
Senior Member
 
Trap63's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Drives: Brz WRB - Europe LHD
Location: TURIN - Piedmont - ITALY
Posts: 857
Thanks: 1,094
Thanked 750 Times in 250 Posts
Mentioned: 39 Post(s)
Tagged: 1 Thread(s)
Toyota TechStream Ver GTS_12.00.127 UPDATED POST #1
__________________
Trap63 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2017, 05:48 PM   #201
YamahaR86
JDM Vaping Stance Nation
 
YamahaR86's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Drives: 2013 White
Location: FL
Posts: 446
Thanks: 420
Thanked 188 Times in 119 Posts
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 2 Thread(s)
Did a lot of searching but can't find the answer. I have version 12 installed but don't have a customize button to change my seat belt chimes.

Did it change from the others? Can anyone show me where the option to change this is?
__________________
Clueless
YamahaR86 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2017, 06:20 PM   #202
BRZyJ
Senior Member
 
BRZyJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Drives: 2013 BRZ Limited / 2015 Q50S
Location: East Bay, No Mods Allowed CA
Posts: 260
Thanks: 176
Thanked 165 Times in 106 Posts
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Garage
Quote:
Originally Posted by YamahaR86 View Post
Did a lot of searching but can't find the answer. I have version 12 installed but don't have a customize button to change my seat belt chimes.
I had the same thing...it looked like it was connected, but there was no customize option and everything else was yellow/not ready status. I finally gave up screwing around with the 64 bit drivers and installed it on Windows XP, and the customize option was there. I noticed it also read the VIN after connecting which it was not doing before.

I didn't see any way to disable the door open sound when acc. is on though...that was the whole reason I bought the cable.
BRZyJ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2017, 08:11 PM   #203
YamahaR86
JDM Vaping Stance Nation
 
YamahaR86's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Drives: 2013 White
Location: FL
Posts: 446
Thanks: 420
Thanked 188 Times in 119 Posts
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 2 Thread(s)
Quote:
Originally Posted by BRZyJ View Post
I had the same thing...it looked like it was connected, but there was no customize option and everything else was yellow/not ready status. I finally gave up screwing around with the 64 bit drivers and installed it on Windows XP, and the customize option was there. I noticed it also read the VIN after connecting which it was not doing before.

I didn't see any way to disable the door open sound when acc. is on though...that was the whole reason I bought the cable.
It connected for me. I tried it on win 10 64 but didn't work. So I connected it on window 7 32. I can see malfunctions and clear my tpms light but no customize button.

Thinking they might have changed it from another version so I may try an earlier version.
__________________
Clueless
YamahaR86 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2017, 02:21 PM   #204
YamahaR86
JDM Vaping Stance Nation
 
YamahaR86's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Drives: 2013 White
Location: FL
Posts: 446
Thanks: 420
Thanked 188 Times in 119 Posts
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 2 Thread(s)
V12 does not work for me. I installed v10.10 and it works for me.

Using Windows 7 x86 (32 bit).

V12 does not have "customize" feature, Utility feature or health check. Installed V10.10 and it showed up for me.
__________________
Clueless
YamahaR86 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2017, 03:44 PM   #205
BRZyJ
Senior Member
 
BRZyJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Drives: 2013 BRZ Limited / 2015 Q50S
Location: East Bay, No Mods Allowed CA
Posts: 260
Thanks: 176
Thanked 165 Times in 106 Posts
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Garage
Weird, I fired up the crusty laptop to check the version...12.00.127
...I think I had to set it to Europe before it worked.

BRZyJ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2017, 12:51 PM   #206
JF86Red
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Drives: GT86 C7P
Location: France
Posts: 16
Thanks: 4
Thanked 12 Times in 4 Posts
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
I finally tested it, and it works again.
Thanks a lot
JF86Red is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2017, 04:49 PM   #207
byun
Senior Member
 
byun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Drives: 2015 BRZ CWP
Location: Bay Area - The Game
Posts: 550
Thanks: 175
Thanked 187 Times in 117 Posts
Mentioned: 11 Post(s)
Tagged: 2 Thread(s)
Garage
anyone in NorCal have this working?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
byun is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2017, 12:53 AM   #208
BRZyJ
Senior Member
 
BRZyJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Drives: 2013 BRZ Limited / 2015 Q50S
Location: East Bay, No Mods Allowed CA
Posts: 260
Thanks: 176
Thanked 165 Times in 106 Posts
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Garage
Quote:
Originally Posted by byun View Post
anyone in NorCal have this working?
Yep
BRZyJ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2018, 04:35 AM   #209
nkobns
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Drives: Sideways
Location: France
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Does anyone know if there are some drivers to make the cable work with win10 32bits ?

Thanks !
nkobns is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2018, 01:54 PM   #210
mato2sk
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Drives: Toyota GT86
Location: Slovakia
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Is it possible to read the MAF sensor Voltage with techstream?
I want to scale the maf sensor.
mato2sk is offline   Reply With Quote
 
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
anyone with a shop or tools Tylub Southern California 0 05-14-2013 11:03 AM
Tools? Gost Mechanical Maintenance (Oil, Fluids, Break-In, Servicing) 35 04-03-2013 03:46 PM
TPMS Tools developer Wheels | Tires | Spacers | Hub -- Sponsored by The Tire Rack 25 12-01-2012 03:16 PM
Tools for DIY maintenance? F1point4 Mechanical Maintenance (Oil, Fluids, Break-In, Servicing) 19 08-08-2012 07:47 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Garage vBulletin Plugins by Drive Thru Online, Inc.